Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy of www.viruspower.it

 

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

This document can be printed using the printing command present in the settings of any browser.

 

Policy Summary

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using following services:

 

Contact the User

Contact form

Personal Data: Zip Code; Town; surname; email; address; country; name; phone number; VAT Registration; various types of data

 

Payment processing

PayPal

Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

 

Tag management

Google Tag Manager

Personal Data: Usage data

 

Heat mapping and session recording

Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

 

Remarketing and behavioural targeting

Facebook Remarketing

Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

 

Statistics

Google Analytics

Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

 

Further information on Personal Data

Online sale of goods and services

The Personal Data collected is used both for the promotion of its products and services and for the provision of services to the User or for the sales of products, including payment and any delivery. The Personal Data collected to complete the payment can be relative to credit card, bank account used for the transfer or to any other payment method provided. The payment data collected by this Website depend of the payment system used. Personal Data and information are also processed to provide the delivery of the goods to the User.

 

Contact info

Data Controller

Manifattura Pri.Ma.Tex s.r.l

P.IVA 02202530487

REA 493820

Via Tourcoing 21

59100 Prato

Italia

Email address of the Owner: info@viruspower.it

Certified Electronic Mail: legalmail@pec.primatex.it

 

 

Complete Policy

 

Data Controller

Manifattura Pri.Ma.Tex s.r.l

P.IVA 02202530487

REA 493820

Via Tourcoing 21

59100 Prato

Italia

Email address of the Owner: info@viruspower.it

Certified Electronic Mail: legalmail@pec.primatex.it

The Owner, since the structural conditions are not met, did not appoint a data protection officer (DPO).

 

 

Types of Data collected

Among the Personal Data collected from this Website, independently or through third-parties, there are: Cookies; Usage Data; name; surname; phone number; VAT registration; address; country; email; ZIP Code; various type of data; town.

Complete details of each type of Data are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or through specific information texts displayed before the data collection.

Personal Data can be freely provided by the User or, in case of Usage Data, automatically collected when using this Website.

Unless otherwise specified, all the Data requested from this Website are mandatory. If User refuse to communicate them, it may be impossible for this Website to provide the Service. In case this Website indicates some Data as optional, Users are free to refrain to communicate such Data, without this having any consequence on the availability of the Service or on its operation.

Users who have doubts about which Data are mandatory are encouraged to contact the Owner.

Any use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by this Website or by the owners of third party services used in this Website, unless otherwise specified, has the purpose of providing the Service requested by the User, in addition to the additional purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

The User assumes responsibility about third party Personal Data obtained, published or shared through this Website and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

 

Method and place of processing the collected Data

Method of processing

The Owner adopts all appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, dissemination, modification or distribution of Personal Data.

The processing is effected through operations, carried out with or without the help of electronic instruments and consists of any operation or set of operations carried out with or without the help of automated processes and applied to personal data or sets of personal data such as the collection, registration, organization, structuring, conservation, adaptation or the modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication through transmission, dissemination or any other available form, comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction. The processing is carried out by the Owner and by subjects, expressly authorized, appointed and nominated by the same in conformity with current legislation.

The updated list of Responsible can always be requested to the Data Controller.

 

Legal basis of the processing

The Owner processes Personal Data relative to the User in case one of the following conditions exists:

  • The User has given consent for one of more specific purposes; Note: in some jurisdictions the Owner may be authorized to process Personal Data without User’s consent or any other legal basis following specified, until User does not oppose (“opt-out”) to such processing. However, this is not applicable in case processing of Personal Data is regulated by European legislation on the protection of Personal Data
  • processing is necessary for the execution of a contract with User and/or the execution of pre-contractual measures
  • processing is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation to which the Owner is subject
  • processing is necessary for the execution of a task of public interest or for the exercise of public authority which the Owner is invested
  • processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the Owner or third parties.

However, it is always possible to request the Owner to clarify the concrete legal basis of each processing and in particular to specify if the processing is based on the law, provided for by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.

 

Place

The Data are processed in the Owner’s operating offices and any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For further information, contact the Owner.

User’s Personal Data can be transferred in a different country different from the one which the User is located. To obtain further informations on the place of processing User can refer to the section relative to the details of processing of Personal Data.

User has the right to obtain information regarding the legal basis of Data transfer outside the European Union or to an international organization of public international law or consisting of two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as regarding the security measures taken by the Owner to protect the Data.

User can verify whether one of the described transfers takes place by examining the section of this document relative to the details of processing of Personal Data or request information to the Owner by contacting him at the details indicated at the beginning.

 

Data retention period

Personal Data are processed and stored for the time required by the purposes for which they where collected and subsequently for the time which the Owner is subject to conservation obligations for tax, accounting, administrative or other purposes established by current legislation. In any case, it is requested further conservation required by the applicable legislation including that provided by article 2946 for the Italian Civil Code.

Where the processing is based on Users consent (which, for example, the one aimed at sending newsletters and/or commercial promotions), the Owner can store Personal Data for a longer time until such consent is revoked. In this case the interested party can revoke its consent by contacting the Owner.

At the end of the retention period the Personal Data will be deleted. Therefore, at the end of this term the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to Data portability can no longer be exercised.

 

Profiling and dissemination of Data

Personal data are not subject to dissemination. They are subject to profiling as specified in “Details on the processing of Personal Data” section of this document.

 

Transfer of data abroad

Personal data can be transferred to countries of the European Union or to third countries outside the European Union or to an international organization, within the scope of processing purposes exclusively in relation to the use from the Owner, of email or storage service which have the servers located outside the territory of the European Union.

 

Communication of Data

The Data are stored by the Owner and the subjects in charge of the managing the accounting and administration and will be communicated exclusively to the competent subjects to the completion of the necessary services for a correct management of the contract relationship, the order and/or the professional assignment, with a guarantee of protection of the rights of the interested party.

Personal data can be communicated to:

1. consultants and accountants or other service providers in favor of the Owner who provide functional services for the above indicated purposes;

2. bank and insurance institutions that provide functional services for the above indicated purposes or that in any case must be contacted for the correct execution of the professional assignment, by the Owner, in favor of the interested party;

3. couriers and/or logistic service providers for the material delivery of the goods sold;

4. subjects who process data in execution of specific legal obligations;

5. Legal or administrative authorities, for the fulfilment of legal obligations and/or for the protection of eventual defense rights in court of the Owner.

 

Purpose of the processing of the collected Data

The Personal Data collected from customers, object of the processing, are directly used for the sales and supply of goods and services in the performance of the business activity by the Owner and for instrumental purposes to the fulfilment of these tasks as well as for the activities relative to these such as, storage, data processing, collection management, billing, fulfilment of logistical functions relative to the delivery of the goods sold, the request for information and assistance, any disputes and, mostly, for accounting and tax purposes, in full compliance with the principle of fairness, legality, non-surplus and current legal provisions. The Personal Data, held by the Owner or that will be requested in the continuation of the relationship, or communicated by third parties, will be used for:

  • Sell company goods, services and products
  • Develop on the basis of specific assignments received from third parties, the production of specific products and/or services and to manage information, consultant and assistance requests
  • fulfil legal and contractual obligations
  • fulfil obligations towards the Financial Administration
  • fulfil legal accounting and tax obligations and comply with all legal obligations incumbent on the Owner
  • manage any disputes and exercise even judical protection of the rights of the Owner and/or third parties
  • verify eventual requests from Public Authorities (ex. Judicial Authorities, Police Forces, Administrative Authorities)
  • statistical, remarketing and behavioural targeting purposes, for the tag management to contact User, for Heat mapping and sessions recording, for the conclusion of online sales procedures and payments management.

Personal Data can be processed by means of both paper and electronic archives with methods strictly necessary to meet the above indicated purposes.

To obtain such detailed informations concerning the purposes of the processing and the Personal Data processed for each purpose, the User can refer to the “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data” section.

 

Details on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data are collected for the following purposes and using following services:

 

Contact User

Contact form (this Website)

By filling the contact form with their Data, User accepts their use to respond to requests of information, quotes, or any other kind indicated by the form header. Personal Data processed: ZIP Code; Town; Surname; email; address; country; name; phone number; VAT registration; various types of Data.

 

Payment management

Unless otherwise specified, this Website processes all payments by credit card, bank transfer or any other means through external payment service providers. In general, and unless otherwise indicated, Users are requested to provide payment details and personal information directly to these payment service providers.

This Website is not involved in the collection and processing of such information: instead, it will only receive a notify from the payment service provider about the payment effected.

PayPal (Paypal)

PayPal is an online payment service provided by PayPal Inc., which allows the User to make payments online.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: Please consult Paypal privacy policy – Privacy Policy.

 

Tag management

This type of service is functional to the centralized management of the tags or scripts used on this Website.

The use of such services involves the flow of User’s Data through them and, where appropriate, their retention.

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a tag management service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, according to which position this Website us used.

Personal Data processed: Usage data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy; Ireland – Privacy Policy. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

 

Heat mapping and session recording

Heat mapping services are used to identify which areas of a page are subject to the cursor movement or mouse clicks to detect which of them attract the most interest. These services allow to monitor and analyse the traffic data of User behaviour. Some of these services can record the sessions and keep them available for later viewing.

Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings (Hotjar Ltd.)

Hotjar is a heat mapping service and session recording provided from Hotjar Ltd. Hotjar respects the generic “Do Not Track” headers. This means that the browser can indicate the script not to collect any User’s data. It is a setting available on all main browsers. Further information on the opt-out from Hotjat is available here.

Personal Data processed: Cookies, Usage data and other types of Data according to what specified from the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: Malta – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

 

Remarketing and behavioural targeting

This type of services allows this Website and its partners to communicate, optimize and serve advertisements based on past use of this Website by the User. This activity is facilitated by the tracking of Usage Data and by the use of Cookies and other identifiers to collect informations which will be transferred to partners who manage remarketing and behavioural activities. Some services offer a remarketing option based on email address lists.

In addition to the opt-out functionality offered by the services listed below, User can effect the opt-out by visiting the opt-out page of the Network Advertising Initiative.

Users can also choose not to participate in certain advertisement features through the corresponding device option settings, such as the mobile device advertising configuration options or the generic advertising configuration.

Facebook Remarketing (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioural targeting service provided by Facebook Inc. that connects the activity of this Website with the Facebook advertising network.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyOpt Out. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

 

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyse the traffic data and are necessary to keep track of User’s behaviour.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, according to which position this Website is used, (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data achieved to track and examine the use of this Website, issue report and share them with other services developed by Google.

Google can use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyOpt Out; Ireland – Privacy PolicyOpt Out. Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

 

Further information on Personal Data

Online sales of goods and services

The Personal Data collected are used for the provision of services to the User or to the sales of products, including the payment and any delivery. The Personal Data collected to complete the payment can be those related to credit card, the bank account used for the transfer or other means of payment provided. The payment Data collected from this Website depend on the payment method used.

 

User rights

The interested party can assert their rights as expressed in Chapter III of the GDPR by contacting the Data Controller.

In particular, the interested party has the right to:

  • obtain from the Data Controller confirmation of the existence of an ongoing processing of Personal Data concerning him and, in this case, access to the Data and the following information: a) the purposes and legal title of the processing; b) the categories of the processed personal Data; c) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been communicated; d) the retention period or, if not possible, the criteria for determining this period; e) the right to request the Data Controller to rectify the inaccurate data or integrate incomplete data, to delete personal data or to limit the processing of personal data which refers him; f) the right to make a complaint to Guarantor with relative contact data; g) the communication of personal data object of the processing and all available information about their origin
  • request and obtain from the Data Controller – in the case that the legal basis of the processing is the contract or consent, and the same is effected with automated means – its personal data in a structured and readable format by automatic device, also for the purpose to communicate such data to another Data Controller (so-called right to the portability of personal data)
  • object at any time to the processing of its personal data when particular situations concerning him apply
  • revoke the consent at any time, limited to the cases which the processing is based on its consent for one or more specific purposes and regards common personal data (for example date and place of birth or place of residence), or particular categories of data (for example data revealing his racial origin, his political opinions, religious belief, health status or sexual life). The processing is based on the consent and effected prior to the revocation of the same, however, retain its legality
  • make a complaint to Guarantor for the protection of personal data whose institutional website is available at the link www.garanteprivacy.it. Such Authority can be contacted via registered letter with return receipt to the following address: Piazza di Monte Citorio n.121, 00186 Roma (Rm); via Certified Electronic Mail to: protocollo@pec.gpdp.it

The exercise of such rights, excluding the proposing of a complaint that must be exercised directly to the above reported Authority, can be exercised by written communication to be sent via Certified Electronic Mail to legalmail@pec.primatex.it or via registered letter with return receipt to following address: MANIFATTURA PRI.MA.TEX S.r.l. Via Tourcoing 21 (59100) Prato (PO).

 

Details on the right to object

Users are reminded that, if their data are processed for purpose of direct marketing, they can oppose the processing without giving any reason. To find out if the Data Controller processes data for direct marketing purposes, Users can refer to the respective sections of this document.

 

Cookie Policy

This Website uses Cookies or other identifiers. To know more, User can consult the Cookie Policy.

 

Further information on the processing

Defense in court

User’s Personal Data can be used by the Owner in court or in the preparatory stages for its possible establishment for the defense against abuse in the use of this Website or related Services by the User.

User declares to be aware that the Owner may be obliged to reveal the Data by order of the public authorities.

 

Specific information

Upon User’s request, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Website may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning specific Services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

 

System Log and maintenance

For necessity regarding operation and maintenance, this Website and eventual third-party services it uses may collect system logs, files that record the interactions and that can contain also Personal Data, such as User’s IP address.

 

Information not contained in this policy

Further information related to the processing of Personal Data can be requested at any time to the Data Controller by using the relative contact details.

 

Response to “Do Not Track” requests

This Website does not support “Do Not Track” requests.

To find out if any third-party services used support them, User is invited to consult their respective privacy policy.

 

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying it to the Users on this page and, if possible, on this Website as well as, if technically and legally feasible, by sending a notify to Users through one of the contact informations he has. Please therefore frequently consult this page, referring to the date of the last modification that it is indicated at the bottom.

If the changes are relative to process whose legal basis is consent, The Data Controller will collect user’s consent again, if necessary.

 

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

It constitutes personal data any information which, directly or indirectly, also in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes an individual identified or identifiable.

Usage Data

These are the informations automatically collected through this Website (also from third-party applications integrated into this Website), including: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the Users who connects to this Website, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method used to forward the request to the server, the dimension of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response from server (successful, error, etc.), country of origin the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed inside the application, with particular reference to the sequence of the consulted pages, the parameters relative to the operating system and the User’s IT environment.

User

The individual who uses this Website, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the interested party.

Person concerned

The individual to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Responsible)

The individual, legal entity, public administration and any other entity that process personal data on behalf of the Holder, according to what reported in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The individual, legal entity, public authority, the service or any other agency which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and the means of the processing of personal data and the tools adopted, including the security measures relating to the operation and use of this Website. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Website.

This Website (or this Application)

The Hardware or software tool through which User’s personal data is collected and processed.

Service

The Service provided by this Website as defined in the relative terms (if present) on this website/application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document is intended to be extended to all current members of the European Union and the Economic European Area.

Cookies

Small portion of data stored inside User’s device.

 

Legal references

This privacy statement has been prepared on the basis of multiple legislative systems, including articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679..

Unless otherwise specified, this privacy statement concerns exclusively this Website.